20 June, Monday

9.00– registration

10.00 - 10.20 Nikolay Kardashev, Lev Zeleny, Anatoly Cherepaschuk, Nikolay Kolachevsky: “Introduction.”

10.20 – 10.50 Vladimir Kurt: “Shklovsky’s creativity in science” (LPI, Russia)

Plenary session Cosmic Microwave Background and the Early Universe
Chairman A.Starobinsky*

10.50 – 11.15 Valery Rubakov: “Two words about the conformal cosmology” (Institute of Nuclear Research, Russia)

11.15 – 11.40 Oleg Verhkodanov, Yu.Pariysky : “Cosmological gene” (SAO, Russia)

coffe break

Chairman V.Rubakov*

12.10 – 12.35 Alexei Starobinsky: “Search for possible instability of dark energy” (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russia)

12.35 – 13.00 Alexander Polnarev : “Polarization of CMB generated by primordial gravitational waves” (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

13.00 - 13.25 Jaan Einasto: “Evolution of Superclusters and Dark Energy” (Tartu Observatory, Estonia)

Lunch

15.00– 15.25 Andrey Doroshkevich: “The observed structure of DM halos and the shape of the power spectrum” (LPI, Russia)

15.25 – 15.50 Leonid Marochnik: “Dark Energy and Inflation in a Gravitational Wave Dominated Universe” (USA)

Plenary session Supermassive Black Holes and Active Galactic Nuclei
Chairman

15.50 – 16.10 Igor Novikov: “I.S. Shklovsky and black holes” (LPI, Russia)

16.15 – 16.40 Anatoly Cherepaschuk: “Black Holes in X-ray binary systems and Nuclei of Galaxies” (SAI MSU, Russia)

coffee break

17.10 – 17.35 Kenneth Kellermann: “Compact Radio Sources, Quasars, and Joseph Shklovsky” (NRAO, VA, USA)

17.35 – 18.00 Andrei Lobanov: “Imaging AGN jets with RadioAstron at extreme resolutions” (MPIfR, Germany)

Plenary session Sources of cosmic rays generation
Chairman

18.00 – 18.25 Vladimir Ryabov : “Space Mission LORD” (LPI, Russia)

18.25 – 18.50 Grigory Smirnov, Roman Sorochenko : “Recombination lines as cosmic ray detector” (LPI, Russia)

21st June, Tuesday

Plenary session Supermassive Black Holes and Active Galactic Nuclei
Chairman

09.35 – 10.00 David Jauncey: “Inspiring the Next Generation of Scientists with their Observations of Quasars, Black Holes, Planets and SETI” (CSIRO, Australia)

10.00 – 10.25 Jose L. Gomes: “Probing the innermost regions of AGN jets and their magnetic fields with RadioAstron” (Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía-CSIC, Spain)

10.25 – 10.50 Tuomas Savolainen: "The jet formation region in the nearby radio galaxies seen by RadioAstron" (MPIfR, Germany)

10.50 – 11.15 Yuri Kovalev: “Brightness temperate of AGN cores measured at extreme angular resolutions and its physical implications” (LPI, Russia)

coffee break

11.45 – 12.10 Leonid Gurvits: “Inhabitants of the distant Universe under VLBI” (JIVE and Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)

12.10 – 12.35 Alexander Dolgov: “Early formation of super heavy black holes and gravitational waves from their coalescence” (Novosibirsk State University, Russia and University of Ferrara, Italy)

12.35 – 13.00 Boris Komberg, Vladimir Zhuravlev : “Is there a simple dependence between the scales of radio sources and their radio luminosities?” (LPI, Russia)

13.00 - 13.25– The conference Photo

Lunch

Plenary session Present and future projects
Chairman

15.00 – 15.25 Nikolay Kardashev: “Millimerton space mission” (LPI, Russia)

15.25 – 15.50 Keith Grainge: “Square Kilometre Array: the radio telescope of the XXI century (tentative)” (University of Manchester, UK)

15.50 – 16.15 Boris Shustov: “New insights in physics and chemistry of ISM and IGM with World Space Observatory Spektr-UF” (INASAN, Russia)

16.15 - 16.40 Igor Chashey et al.: “Upgraded Large Phased Array of PRAO: new possibilities and first results” (LPI, Russia)

coffee break

17.00 – 17.25 Saleem Zaroubi: “The Epoch of Reionization with LOFAR: Upper Limits” (Kapteyn Instituut, the Netherlands)

17.25 – 17.50 Philip Edwards: “Austral Echoes of Shklovsky” (CSIRO, Australia)

17.50 - 18.15 Alexander Konovalenko: “Progress of the world low-frequency radio astronomy, physics of the interstellar medium and I.S. Shklovsky's impact” (Institute of Radio Astronomy, Ukraine)

20.00 Conference dinner (invited speaker Vladimir Kurt “Memory of I.S. Shklovsky” (LPI, Russia)

22nd June, Wednesday

CONF.HALL: Parralel session Supernovae and their remnants, gamma-ray bursts, pulsars
Chairman

09.35 – 10.00 Dmitry Nadyozhin : “Mechanisms of the core-collapse supernova explosions” (ITEP, Russia)

10.00 – 10.25 Sergei Blinnikov: “From magnetars to SN1987A: I.S.Shklovskii's foresight in supernova theory” (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (ITEP), Moscow, Russia)

10.25 – 10.50 Dmitri Wiebe: “Supernovae and cosmic dust evolution” (INASAN, Russia)

10.50 – 11.15 Tatiana Lozinskaya, Oleg Egorov: “Triggered star formation in giant supershells driven by multiple SNe and stellar winds” (SAI MSU, Russia)

11.15 – 11.40 Gennady Bisnovatyi-Kogan: “Magnetorotational mechanism of a core-collapse supernova explosion” (IKI, Russia)

coffe break

12.10 - 12.25 Norbert Bartel : “VLBI of supernovae and gamma-ray bursts” (York University, Canada)

12.35 - 13.00 Leonid Matveenko: “From Crab to Cygnus” (IKI, Russia)

13.00 – 13.25 Maxim Lyutikov: "Crab Nebula Gamma-ray Flares" (Purdue University, USA)

13.25 – 13.50 Vasily Beskin: “Radio pulsars” (LPI, Russia)

Lunch

ROOM 200: Parallel session Physics of the interstellar medium
Chairman

10.00 – 10.25 Willem Baan : “The Evolving Interstellar Medium: Molecules and Masers” (ASTRON, The Netherlands)

10.25 – 10.50 Andrej Sobolev, G.Rudnitskij : “Cosmic masers” (SAI MSU, Russia)

10.50 – 11.15 Carl Gwinn: “Studies of Interstellar Scattering with Radio-Astron” (The University of California at Santa Barbara, USA)

11.15 – 11.40 Yuri Shchekinov, Evgenii O. Vasiliev: “Collective SNe explosions and growing superbubbles: observational signatures” (LPI, Russia)

coffee break

ROOM 200: Parallel session Stellar evolution and planetary systems
Chairman

12.10 – 12.35 Alexander Stepanov: “The active Sun: flares, corona, emission” (Pulkovo observatory, Saint Petersburg, Russia)

12.35 – 13.00 Pavel Ivanov : “The dynamics of exoplanetary systems” (LPI, Russia)

13.00 – 13.25 Lyudmila Mashonkina: “Systematic non-LTE study of the -2.7 <[Fe/H] <0.3 F and G dwarfs in the solar neighbourhood: abundance patterns from C to Eu” ( INASAN, Russia)

13.25 – 13.50 Nariman Ismayilov et al.: “On the Circumstellar Matter of some Herbig Ae/Be type stars” (Shamakhy Astrophysical Observatory, Azerbaijan)

lunch

CONF.HALL: Plenary session The SETI problem
Chairman

15.20 – 15.45 Georgij Rudnitskij, Yu.Efremov, L.Gindilis “Iosif S. Shklovsky and the problem of extraterrestrial intelligence” (SAI MSU, Russia)

15.45 – 16.10 Dan Werthimer: “Breakthrough Listen: A New Multi-spectal International SETI search Program” (University of California, Berkley, USA)

16.10 – 16.35 Igor Mitrofanov: “Searching for extraterrestrial life in the Solar System: status and perspectives” (IKI, Russia)

16.35 – 17.00 Leonid Ksanfomality: “KEPLER Mission Heritage – Peculiar Star KIC 8462852. Criticism of a Cometary Source Hypothesis” (IKI, Russia)

17.00 Сlosing conference.

17.05 Excursion.

* - to be confirmed

Poster session

Doppler Tomography of Binaries by the Presence of Relativistic Components
Agafonov Mikhail, Vinyajkin E. (NIRFI, Russia)

The Einstein-Maxwell-aether-axion theory: Dynamo-optical anomaly in the electromagnetic response
Alpin Timur (Kazan Federal Institute, Russia)

Evolution of obscuring tori in active galactic nuclei
Bannikova Elena (IRA NAS, Ukraine)

UX Ori type stars among the weak line T Tauri stars
Barsunova Olga (Central Astronomical Observatory, Russia)

The fine spatial structure of the OH masers at the early stage of molecular core compression
Bayandina Olga (ASC LPI, Russia), Larionov G. M., Val’tts I. E., Kurtz S.

Migration of Matter in the Universe and Limitations of Panspermia
Bochkarev Nikolai Gennadievich (SAI MSU, Russia)

Cosmology of Magnetic Charges
Burdyuzha Vladimir (ASC LPI)

Dark energy effects in the Local Universe
Chernin Artur (SAI MSU, Russia)

Verification of f(R)-gravity in double binary system PSR J0737-3039
Dyadina Polina I. (SAI MSU, Russia), M. De Laurentis, S. Capozziello, S. O. Alexeyev

Angular diameters of pulsar scattering disks and the distribution of interstellar plasma fluctuations
Fadeev Evgenii (ASC LPI, Russia)

Ionization-thermal instability in magnetized interstellar clouds
Dudorov A.E., Fomin S.O., Stepanov C.E. (Chelyabinsk State University)

Gravitational -wave Trace in the Earth Electromagnetic Field of Infralow Frequency Range
Grunskaya Lubov V., Isakevich V.V., Isakevich D.V. (Vladimir State University, Russia)

Black holes and virtual gravitational dipoles
Hajdukovic Dragan (Institute of physics, astrophysics and cosmology, Montenegro)

Theoretical properties of interstellar dust derived by ab-initio methods
Kabanov Artem (Samara State Aerospace University, Russia)

New results on Class I methanol masers in nearby low-mass star formation regions
Kalenskii Sergei (ASC LPI, Russia)

Possible detection of interstellar benzonitrile
Kalenskii Sergei (ASC LPI, Russia)

Results of Our Many year long Investigations of Cyg X-1 = V1357 Cyg
Karitskaya Evgenia Alexseevna (INASAN, Russia)

Magnetocavitation mechanism for the generation of the palsma ejection from the accreting neutron star
Kiikov Sergei (South Ural State University, Russia)

On quasi-group symmetries and “black holes”
Koryukin Valery Mikhajlovich (Mari State University, Yoshkar-Ola, Russia)

Nature of Variable Radio Emission of Active Gakactic Nuclei: Importance of Ideas by Iosif Shklovsky
Kovalev Yuri A. (ASC LPI, Russia)

Gravitational redshift experiment with RadioAstron
Litvinov Dmitry (SC LPI, Russia)

A new short memories about I. S. Shklovsky
Parijskij Yurij (SAO, Russia)

Chemical differentiation in the W40 dense core
Pirogov Lev (Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Russia)

Hypothesis of friedmons as dark matter particles in cosmology
Polishchuk Rostislav (ASC LPI, Russia)

New limits on extragalactic magnetic fields from rotation measures
Pshirkov Maxim (SAI MSI, Russia)

Ionospheric TEC Variability over Low, Mid and High Latitudes during Solar Maximum
Purohit Pramod (National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research (NITTTR), India), Roshni Atulkar, Shivangi Bhardwaj, Azad A. Mansoori, Parvaiz A khan and P. K. Purohit

Space-VLBI studies of scattering effects with giant pulses from Crab pulsar
Rudnitskiy Alexei G., Popov Mickhail V. (ASC LPI, Russia)

Variety of feedback mechanisms and formation of stellar clusters in the giant star forming complex G174+2.5
Sobolev Andrej (Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia), Maria Kirsanova, Dmitry Ladeyshchikov, Dmitry Wiebe

Radio Recombination Lines from the Early Universe
Strelnitski Vladimir (Maria Mitchell Observatory, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA)

About an interaction of the gas components of the Seyfert galaxy NGC1275 nucleus
Sharipova Liliya M. (Russia)

Search and study of Early Universe objects
Temirova Adelina (SPb branch of SAO RAS) and Yu. N. Parijskij, O.P. Zhelenkova, P. Tomasson, A.I. Kopylov, O.V. Verkhodanov, V.N. Komarova, I.V. Sokolov, T. Pursimo, V.R. Shutenkov

X-ray–Radio–Optical–IR-Gamma-ray Survey for new galactic microquasars unexpectedly resulted in discovery of new BLLACs with multiple Gamma-ray identifications
Tsarevsky Gregory (Astro Space Centre of LPI, Russia)

A Multiwavelength Study of Activity in the Nucleus of the Seyfert 1 Galaxy NGC 7469 in 1994-2015
Ugolkova Lubov, Artamonov B.P., Bruevich V.V., Gusev A.S., Ezhkova O.V., Shimanovskaya E.V. (SAI MSU, Russia)

A variation of chemical element abundances and thermal state of the interstellar gas
Vasiliev Evgenii O. (SFedU, SAO RAS, Russia)

Radio galaxies of different populations on the Planck mission maps
Verkhodanov Oleg (SAO, Russia), D.I.Solovyov, O.S.Ulakhovich, M.I.Khabibullina, E.K.Majorova

Toward the birth of very wide binary stars
Zamozdra Sergey N. (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)

Studies of high mass star forming regions on various scales
Zinchenko Igor (Institute of Applied Physics RAS)